/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-AQ100Cyyy-xxx-1_1200.png

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AQ100Cyyy)

Product Code: LBX-AQ100Cyyy-xxx
Compatibility:
Price: $360.00
Quantity:
Availability: Ships in 10 days
 

100 Gb/s QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC), 850 nm VCSEL, MM Fiber, 3 m to 10 m, 0 to 70 °C

P/N: LBX-AQ100Cyyy-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 10m links on OM3 multimode fiber OR 15m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power dissipation < 2.5 W per cable end

APPLICATIONS

  • 100G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber channel
  • HPC Interconnections

STANDARD

  • Compliant to QSFP28 MSA
  • RoHS Compliant

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating