/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-AQ040C010-CIS_top_1200.png

LightBolt 40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly (AQ040Cyyy)

Product Code: LBX-AQ040Cyyy-xxx
Compatibility:
Price: $160.00
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

40 Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC), 850 nm VCSEL, OM3 MM Fiber, 3 m to 100 m, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C

P/N: LBX-AQ040Cyyy-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power dissipation < 1.5 W per cable end

APPLICATIONS

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber channel
  • HPC Interconnections

STANDARD

  • Compliant to QSFP+ MSA
  • RoHS Compliant

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating