/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TS010C4yy-MSA_1200.png

LightBolt SFP+ 10Gb/s CWDM 40km Compatible Transceiver Module (TS010C4yy)

Product Code: LBX-TS010C4yy-xxx
Compatibility:
Price: $300.00
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

LightBolt 10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 40km Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TS010C4yy-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet
  • 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e and 10G FC

STANDARD

  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • RoHS Compliant

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating