/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TS010CMLR-MSA_1200.png

LightBolt SFP+ 10Gb/s LRM 1310nm 220m MMF Compatible Transceiver Module (TS010CMLR)

Product Code: LBX-TS010CMLR-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $30.50
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

10 Gb/s 1310 nm Multimode LRM SFP+ Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TS010CMLR-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Maximum link length of 220m MMF
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LRM

STANDARD

  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431
  • Compliant to 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
  • RoHS Compliant
Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating