/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TQ040CER4-xxx_1200.png

QSFP+ 40G ER4 40km Compatible Transceiver (TQ040CER4)

Product Code: LBX-TQ040CER4-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $1,650.00
Quantity:
Availability: Ships in 10 days
 

40 Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TQ040CER4-xxx

Overview

LightBolt's LBX-TQ040CER4-xxx QSFP+ ER4 optical transceivers are based on Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba standard and SFF 8436 standard. The QSFP+ transceiver converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de- multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2.

Product Features

  • 4 CWDM Lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 30km on SMF
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C

Applications

  • 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating