/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TQ040CSR4-xxx_1200.png

QSFP+ 40G SR4 100m Compatible Transceiver (TQ040CSR4)

Product Code: LBX-TQ040CSR4-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $145.00
Quantity:
Availability: Ships in 10 days
 

40 Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TQ040CSR4-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power dissipation < 0.7 W

APPLICATIONS

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber channel

STANDARD

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
  • Compliant to SFF-8436
  • RoHS Compliant

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating