/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TQ100CSR4-CIS_top_1200.png

QSFP28 100G SR4 100m Compatible Transceiver (TQ100CSR4)

Product Code: LBX-TQ100CSR4-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $350.00
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TQ100CSR4-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power dissipation < 2.5 W

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber channel

STANDARD

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3 bm
  • Compliant to SFF-8436
  • RoHS Compliant

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating