/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TS010CNLR-CIS_1200_2.png

LightBolt SFP+ 10Gb/s LR 1310nm 10km SMF Compatible Transceiver Module (TS010CNLR)

Product Code: LBX-TS010CNLR-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $30.50
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

10 Gb/s SFP+ 1310 nm LR 10 km Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TS010CNLR-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2 W
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to +70 °C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10G Ethernet, & 1000Base-LX

STANDARD

  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFF 8472
  • RoHS Compliant
Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating