/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TS010CNZR-MSA_1200.png

LightBolt SFP+ 10Gb/s ZR 1550nm 80km SMF Compatible Transceiver Module (TS010CNZR)

Product Code: LBX-TS010CNZR-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $269.00
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

10 Gb/s 1550 nm SFP+ 80 km Compatible Transceiver

LBX-TS010CNZR-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
  • EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Low power dissipation

APPLICATIONS

  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e

STANDARD

  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFF 8472
  • RoHS Compliant
Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating