/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TS010CNSR-MSA_1200.png

LightBolt SFP+ 10Gb/s SR 850nm 300m MMF Compatible Transceiver Module (TS010CNSR)

Product Code: LBX-TS010CNSR-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $14.50
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

10 Gb/s 850 nm Multi-mode SFP+ Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TS010CNSR-XXX

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Specifications for 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: -5 °C to 70 °C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • RoHS Compliant
Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating