/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-TS010CUZR-MSA_1200.png

LightBolt SFP+ 10Gb/s BiDi ZR Uplink 1490nm-TX 1550nm-RX 80km Compatible Transceiver (TS010CUZR)

Product Code: LBX-TS010CUZR-xxx
Compatibility:
Price: $800.00
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

10 Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 80 km Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TS010CUZR-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • 1490nm EML laser and APD receiver for LBX-TS010CUZR-xxx
  • 1550nm EML laser and APD receiver for LBX-TS010CDZR-xxx
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Case operating temperature range: -10 °C to 70 °C
  • Low power dissipation
  • 1.5W power dissipation for Commercial temperature

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • RoHS Compliant
Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating