/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-WX010A4yy-xxx_1200.png

XFP 10G DWDM ER 40km Compatible Transceiver without CDR (WX010A4yy)

Product Code: LBX-WX010A4yy-xxx
Compatibility:
Price: $440.00
Quantity:
Availability: Ships in 10 days
 

10 Gb/s 40 km DWDM XFP Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-WX010A4yy-xxx

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • Cooled DWDM EML and PIN Receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism
  • Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to +70 °C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 40KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 & SDH STM 64

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating