/Content/Upload/Product/LBX-XFP-generic-600_1200.png

XFP 10G LR 10km Compatible Transceiver (TX010CNLR)

Product Code: LBX-TX010CNLR-xxx
Compatibility
Price: $70.00
Quantity:
Availability: In Stock (ships in 48 hours)
 

10 Gb/s XFP 10 km Compatible Transceiver

P/N: LBX-TX010CNLR-xxx

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

LightBolt LBX-TX010CNLR-xxx Small Form Factor 10 G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1.They comply with 10- Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <2.0W
  • Case temperature range:0 °C to 70 °C
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

You have recently viwed these items

Satisfaction
Quality Rating
Value Rating
Style Rating